Menu
400 Church Street
Archbald, PA 18403
Tel 570-876-1800
Fax 570-876-5518
  • Officials & Government

    Council Meetings

    Borough Council Work Sessions are held on the  Second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.  Council Meetings are held on the Third Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m.  Both meetings are held in Council Chambers at the Borough Municipal Building, 400 Church Street, Archbald.  The  public is invited to attend all meetings.

    Planning Commission Meetings

    Planning Commission Meetings are held on the First Wednesday of each month at 7:00 p.m. in Council Chambers at the Borough Municipal Building.

    Elected Officials

    Appointed Officials

    • Borough Manager
      Robert Turlip
      Phone: 570-876-1800
      Rturlip@archbladboroughpa.gov
    • Administrative Secretary
      Dawn Rudalavage
      Phone: 570-876-1800
      Archbaldadmin@archbaldboroughpa.gov
    • Borough Secretary
      Michele Bianchi
      Phone: 570-876-1800
      mbianchi@archbaldboroughpa.gov
    • Code Enforcement & Zoning Officer
      Brian Dulay
      Phone: 570-876-1800
      Bdulay@archbaldboroughpa.gov
    • Code Enforcement & Zoning Officer
      E. Scotty Lemoncelli
      Phone: 570-876-1800
    • Police Chief
      Timothy P. Trently
      Phone: 570-876-0426
    • Street Foreman
      Michael Zielinski
    • Solicitor
      James J. O'Connor, Esquire
      Phone: 570-876-5832
    • Engineer
      Kevin Marion
    • Fire Chief
      Robert Harvey
    • Emergency Management Coordinator
      Mark Trently
    • Sewage Enforcement Officer
      Dave Lamereaux

    Planning Commission

    • Chairman
      Ed Hughes
    • Members
      Sharon Danks
    • Walter Loff Jr.
    • Dave Moran
    • Robert Nolan
    • Tony Crea
    • Dave Lamereaux
    • Paul Memo
    • John Mazza

    Zoning Board

    • Chairman
      Tom Picchini
    • Members
      Jean Yeselavage
    • Barry Tevelin
    • Donald Muchal
    • John Shnipes, Sr.

    Civil Service Commission

    • Secretary
      Jerry Burns
    • James McLaughlin
    • Robert Guman
    • Alt. Member
      Anthony Distler
    • Alt member
      Lorri Reilly

    Gravity Slope Colliery Authority

    • Members
      Erin Owen
    • Tony Crea
    • Barry Tevelin
    • Dale Keklak
    • Dave Lamereaux
    • Robert Paone
    • Diana Picchini
    • Tom Picchini
    • Jerry Heid

    UCC Board of Appeals

    • Members
      John Joyce
    • Ed Levandowski
    • Kevin Marion